top of page
Social media explosion covered by a big Lock to showcase that we protect your info

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy outlines the practices of RHV Media regarding the collection, use, and protection of personal information provided by our clients. By engaging with our services, you acknowledge and agree to the terms outlined herein.

Description

Information Collection:

We collect personal information solely for the purpose of scheduling meetings and delivering the services requested by the client. This information may include, but is not limited to, names, contact details, business information and any specific details necessary for the service.

Use of Information:

The information collected will be used exclusively for scheduling meetings and providing the requested services. We will not disclose, publish, sell, or provide this information to the public or third parties without explicit consent from the client.

Data Security:

We are committed to safeguarding the confidentiality and security of the information entrusted to us. Appropriate measures, both technical and organizational, are in place to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction of the information.

Third-Party Disclosure:

No personal information will be shared with third parties for marketing purposes or any other reason without explicit consent. The confidentiality of our clients' information is a top priority.

Marketing Consent:

Given our commitment to privacy, we do not require marketing consent as we do not engage in sharing client information for marketing purposes.

Data Retention:

We retain personal information only for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, including any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.

Individual Rights:

Clients have the right to request access to, correction, or deletion of their personal information. To exercise these rights or inquire about our privacy practices, please contact us at [Your Contact Information].

Changes to Privacy Policy:

We reserve the right to update or modify this Privacy Policy at any time.

Clients will be notified of any material changes, and the updated policy will be posted on our website.

By using our services, clients acknowledge and consent to the terms outlined in this Privacy Policy.

 

For any questions or concerns regarding privacy practices, please contact us at Info@rhvmedia.co.za. Last updated: 05/12/2023.

For our South African clients:

At RHV Media, we prioritize the protection and privacy of personal information for our South African clients. In adherence to the regulatory framework established by the Protection of Personal Information (POPI) Act, our privacy policy is meticulously crafted to encompass the principles and provisions outlined in this legislation. We are committed to ensuring that the processing of personal information is conducted lawfully, transparently, and in a manner that respects the rights of data subjects. Our privacy policy provides clear information on the purpose and scope of personal data processing, security safeguards implemented, and the rights afforded to individuals under the POPI Act. By incorporating the POPI Act into our privacy policy, we demonstrate our dedication to upholding the highest standards of data protection and privacy for our valued clients in South Africa.

bottom of page